Kadra narodowa w sezonie 2016/2017
Kadra A:
Zawodnicy:
- Kamil Stoch (25.05.1987, KS Eve-nement Zakopane);
- Stefan Hula (29.09.1986, KS Eve-nement Zakopane);
- Piotr Żyła (16.01.1987, KS Wisła);
- Dawid Kubacki (12.03.1990, TS Wisła Zakopane);
- Maciej Kot (09.06.1991, AZS Zakopane);
- Klemens Murańka (31.08.1994, TS Wisła Zakopane);
- Andrzej Stękała (30.06.1995, AZS Zakopane);
- Jakub Wolny (15.05.1995, LKS Klimczok Bystra);
Sztab szkoleniowy:
- Stefan Horngacher – trener główny
- Zbigniew Klimowski – asystent, koordynator A i B
- Grzegorz Sobczyk – asystent
- Łukasz Gębala – fizjoterapeuta
- Kacper Skrobot – serwisant
Kadra B:
Zawodnicy:
- Krzysztof Biegun (21.05.1994, SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk);
- Bartłomiej Kłusek (15.01.1993, LKS Klimczok Bystra);
- Krzysztof Miętus (08.03.1991, AZS Zakopane);
- Przemysław Kantyka (15.12.1996, LKS Klimczok Bystra);
- Jan Ziobro (24.06.1991, WKS Zakopane);
- Aleksander Zniszczoł (08.03.1994, KS Wisła);
Sztab szkoleniowy:
- Robert Mateja – trener główny
- Marcin Bachleda – asystent
- Michał Górny – fizjoterapeuta
- Kamil Skrobot – serwisant
Kadra Młodzieżowa C:
Zawodnicy:
- Dawid Jarząbek (03.03.1999, TS Wisła Zakopane);
- Dominik Kastelik (09.06.1998, SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk);
- Paweł Wąsek (02.06.1999, KS Wisła)
- Tomasz Pilch (20.10.2000, KS Wisła)
- Łukasz Bukowski (1997, TS Wisła Zakopane)
Sztab szkoleniowy:
- Maciej Maciusiak – trener główny
- Piotr Fijas – asystent
- Wojciech Topór – asystent
- Daniel Kwiatkowski – fizjoterapeuta
Kadra Młodzieżowa Kobiet:
Zawodniczki:
- Magdalena Pałasz (29.08.1995, UKS Sołtysiane Stare Bystre);
- Kinga Rajda (22.12.2000, SSR LZS Sokół Szczyrk);
- Anna Twardosz (12.04.2001, PKS Olimpijczyk Gilowice)
Sztab szkoleniowy:
- Sławomir Hankus – trener główny
- Wojciech Tajner – asystent
- Krystian Długopolski – asystent
Współpracownicy:
- Harald Pernitsch – konsultant ds. motoryki
- Michał Wilk – konsultant ds. motoryki (kadra C)
- Aleksander Winiarski – lekarz
- Piotr Krężałek – biomechanik
- Adam Małysz – konsultant
Fot. Ewa Bilan-Stoch